Ashgates Limited, Pride Park

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 8 h 18 min.
2 days 8 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASHGATES CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 PROSPECT PLACE MILLENNIUM WAY PRIDE PARK DERBY, DE24 8HG, PRIDE PARK, Derbyshire
Company Number
04550749
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/10/2002 - LANSDOWNE GROVE LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
02 Oct 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ashgates is a progressive, proactive and friendly accountancy and advisory practice with five partners and 60 staff based at offices in Pride Park, Derby. We provide a broad range of expertise, support and advice to businesses and individuals, locally, nationally and overseas. In addition to our wide range of accountancy and business advisory services we provide independent financial advice and specialist IT and HR advisory services. We focus on building supportive and long-term relationships with our clients. This helps us to better understand your requirements so we can proactively anticipate your needs and exceed your expectations.


Company description
Ashgates offer pragmatic, proactive advice and support to owner managed business to help their business grow.
Keywords:
Accountants, Tax Preparation Services, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Consulting Agency, Office Services, Professional Sport
Services
bookkeeping, vat, management accounts, office service, it support, email hosting solutions, network cabling, disaster recovery, server infrastructure solutions, Accounts, Tax Advice, Audit, Payroll, IT Services, HR, Bookkeeping, Business Start-up Advice, Corporate Finance, Financial Services, Management Accounts, VAT, Sports Professionals, Accounts Software solutions, Tax Advisor, Business Consultants
Ashgates Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ashgates Limited

5 from 5

Very good

8 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ashgates Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 5 Prospect Pl
    DE24 8HG  Pride Park
    01332 380691
  2. 5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way
    DE24 8HG  Pride Park
  3. 5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way
    DE24 8HG  Pride Park
  4. Unit 10, Melbourne Business Court, Pride Pk
    DE24 8LZ  Derby
    01332 367000
  5. Unit 9, Melbourne Business Ct
    DE24 8LZ  Derby
    01332 205694
  6. 7 STADIUM BUSINESS COURT, MILENNIUM WAY
    DE24 8HP  Pride Park
    01332 342385
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies